A. S. COTTON WORLD
GST : 27AMUPA8819K1ZE

call images

Call us

08071724888

Dyed Cotton Fabric
Dyed Cotton Fabric

Dyed Cotton Fabric

Dyed Cotton Fabric Specification

  • Fabric Material
  • 100% Pure Cotton
  • Stretch Type
  • Non-Stretch
  • Width
  • 44 inches (112 cm), other widths available upon request
  • Weave Style
  • Plain Weave
  • Water Proof
  • No
  • Pattern Type
  • Solid, Uniform Color
  • Application
  • Shirting, Dressmaking, Suiting, Lining, Bedsheets, Curtains
  • Material
  • 100% Cotton
  • Texture
  • Smooth, Soft
  • Style
  • Casual, Everyday, Modern
  • Yarn Count
  • 30s, 40s, 60s or as required
  • Density
  • Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Weight
  • 120-160 GSM (grams per square meter)
  • Length
  • As per requirement, available in rolls or customized length
  • Strength
  • Good tensile strength
  • Use
  • Apparel, Garments, Home Furnishing, Craft, Upholstery
  • Color
  • Multicolor (Blue, Green, Red, Yellow, etc.)
  • Pattern
  • Plain Dyed
  • Fabric Type
  • Dyed Cotton Fabric, Woven
  • Size
  • Available in various sizes, customizable
  • Allergen Information
  • Hypoallergenic, Suitable for Sensitive Skin
  • Finish Type
  • Mercerized or Non-Mercerized finish
  • MOQ
  • 500 meters per color/design
  • Shrinkage
  • Low Shrinkage, Pre-Shrunk Available
  • Color Fastness
  • Good to Washing, Rubbing, and Light
  • Wash Care
  • Machine Wash, Hand Wash, Mild Detergent Preferred
  • Packaging Type
  • Rolls, Bundles, or as specified
  • Lead Time
  • Stock Available, Custom Orders: 10-15 days
  • Eco-Friendliness
  • Environmentally Friendly, Biodegradable
  • Tear Strength
  • High
 

Dyed Cotton Fabric Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 3000 Meter
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 25 Days
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
 

About Dyed Cotton Fabric



Step into the spotlight with our radiant Dyed Cotton Fabric-crafted to be as glorious as your projects. Choose from an ephemeral selection of multicolored, solid patterns that stay vibrant wash after wash. Pick yours in rolls, bundles, or custom cuts, with finishes from non-mercerized to mercerized, tailored for both casual and modern styles. Experience terrific softness, hypoallergenic comfort, and superior tear strength. Environmentally friendly and biodegradable, this fabric offers low shrinkage, high colorfastness, and is suitable for sensitive skin. Elevate your creations-gloriously.

Application Areas and Who Uses Dyed Cotton Fabric

Dyed Cotton Fabric's versatility shines in apparel, home furnishing, craft, upholstery, and dressmaking. Whether used for shirting, suiting, bedsheets, curtains, linings, or everyday wear, its soft texture and hypoallergenic properties make it ideal for sensitive skin. Fashion designers, manufacturers, artisans, and home decor enthusiasts alike favor this terrific fabric. From stylish outfits to vibrant home accessories, its radiant color and durability put you in control of how and where it's showcased.


Packaging, Certifications, and Sample Policy for Dyed Cotton Fabric

Our Dyed Cotton Fabric is carefully packaged in rolls or bundles; customized lengths and packaging can be arranged as needed. Material handover follows a meticulous process, ensuring you receive high-quality fabric meeting valuation standards. Accredited for eco-friendliness and quality, certifications are available upon request. For your peace of mind, sample swatches can be provided-the asking price and sample policy are transparent, designed to facilitate informed decisions before your larger commitment.


FAQ's of Dyed Cotton Fabric:


Q: How is the Dyed Cotton Fabric packaged and delivered?

A: The fabric is packed in rolls, bundles, or as specified by your order, ensuring secure delivery and maintaining fabric integrity throughout transit.

Q: What are the main benefits of choosing mercerized vs. non-mercerized finish?

A: Mercerized finish offers added luster, higher strength, and improved color retention, while non-mercerized provides a more natural feel and appearance.

Q: When can I expect delivery for stock and custom orders?

A: Stock items are available for immediate shipment. Custom orders typically require 10-15 days lead time, depending on your specifications.

Q: Where can Dyed Cotton Fabric be used most effectively?

A: This fabric excels in apparel, shirting, suiting, linings, bedsheets, curtains, and a range of home furnishing and craft projects.

Q: What is the washing process for maintaining colorfastness and quality?

A: Always use mild detergent and opt for machine or hand wash to prolong colorfastness and softness, ensuring the fabric remains vibrant and durable over time.

Q: How can I request samples and what is your sample policy?

A: Samples are available upon request. The asking price for samples is provided upfront, allowing you to evaluate quality and color before placing your larger order.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Fabrics Category

DIGITAL PRINT

DIGITAL PRINT

Price 130.0 INR / Meter

Minimum Order Quantity : 3000

Texture : Other, Smooth

Weight : Lightweight

Pattern : Other, Digital Print

Fabric Type : Woven

DUPATTA FABRIC

DUPATTA FABRIC

Price 135.0 INR / Meter

Minimum Order Quantity : 3000

Texture : Printed

Weight : 5.500 Kilograms (kg)

Pattern : Printed

Fabric Type : COTTON

German Viscose Fabric

German Viscose Fabric

Minimum Order Quantity : 500

Texture : Other, Smooth, silky texture

Weight : Approx. 120140 grams per meter

Pattern : Plain

Fabric Type : Woven viscose fabric

Multi Embroidery Fabric

Multi Embroidery Fabric

Minimum Order Quantity : 3000

Texture : Other, Textured due to dense embroidery

Weight : Medium to Heavy

Pattern : Other, Embroidered Floral and Geometric Motifs

Fabric Type : Embroidered Decorative Fabric



Back to top