A. S. COTTON WORLD
GST : 27AMUPA8819K1ZE

call images

Call us

08071724888

AS-16414 Schiffli Embroidery Fabric
AS-16414 Schiffli Embroidery Fabric

AS-16414 Schiffli Embroidery Fabric

Price 230 INR/ Meter

AS-16414 Schiffli Embroidery Fabric Specification

  • Application
  • Apparel, Fashion Accessories, Home Textiles
  • Weave Style
  • Plain with Embroidery
  • GSM
  • 202
  • Pattern Type
  • All-over Schiffli Embroidery
  • Embroidery Type
  • Machines embroidery
  • Fabric Material
  • Cotton cambric
  • Stretch Type
  • Non-Stretch
  • Water Proof
  • No
  • Width
  • 44 inch (112 cm) 58 inches (148 cm)
  • Material
  • Cotton cambric
  • Texture
  • Other
  • Style
  • Other Style
  • Yarn Count
  • High density, Fine quality
  • Density
  • Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Weight
  • Medium Weight
  • Length
  • As per requirement
  • Strength
  • Tear-resistant, Durable
  • Use
  • Garments, Dresses, Kurtis, Tops, Home Furnishing
  • Attributes
  • Quick Dry, Washable
  • Fabric Type
  • Schiffli Embroidery Fabric
  • Pattern
  • Embroided
  • Color
  • Off White (as pictured), Customizable
  • Size
  • Standard, Custom Sizes Available
  • Customization
  • Design, Color, and Size Customization Available
  • Lead Time
  • 2-4 Weeks (Depending on Order)
  • Eco-Friendly
  • Yes, Azo-Free Dyes Used
  • Thread Type
  • Polyester/Cotton Embroidery Thread
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • As per supplier terms
  • Care Instructions
  • Gentle Hand Wash or Dry Clean Recommended
  • Shrinkage
  • Minimum (Pre-treated)
  • Production Technique
  • Multi-needle Swiss Schiffli Machinery
  • Finish
  • Pre-washed, Shrink Resistant
  • Packaging Type
  • Rolls or Folded as Needed
 

AS-16414 Schiffli Embroidery Fabric Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 300 Meter
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 15 Days
  • Sample Policy
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • Packaging Details
  • AS COTTON WORLD
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Africa, South America, Australia, Central America, Middle East, Eastern Europe, North America, Western Europe, Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About AS-16414 Schiffli Embroidery Fabric

BASE FABRIC - 40/60  & 60/60 cambric EMBROIDERY THREAD - 2/30-100% cotton WIDTH - 44 inch (112cm) & 58 inch (148cm) EMBROIDERY WIDTH - 40 inch+ (102cm+) & 54 inch+ (138cm+)GSM - 202

Experience the astounding allure of the AS-16414 Schiffli Embroidery Fabric-a trending choice for modern creators. Featuring a stellar floral Schiffli design, this unrivaled fabric is expertly crafted on multi-needle Swiss machinery for fine, all-over embroidery. Enjoy a pre-washed, shrink-resistant cotton-polyester blend with Azo-free dyes, embodying both eco-friendly and tear-resistant strength. Suited for garments, dresses, kurtis, or home furnishing applications, its soft and smooth texture makes it outstanding. Sale now on-order today for customization and unbeatable quality direct from India!

Versatile Advantages & Applications

The AS-16414 Schiffli Embroidery Fabric offers the advantage of minimum shrinkage, thanks to pre-washing and pre-treatment processes, alongside a tear-resistant, medium-weight structure. Ideal for apparel, fashion accessories, and home textiles, its soft, high-density finish enhances every project. For best results, use gentle hand wash or dry cleaning. Customization in color, size, and design supports diverse creative directions, while the plain weave and all-over floral embroidery elevate fashion statements effortlessly.


Supply, Export Markets & Packaging Details

With a flexible supply ability, AS-16414 Schiffli Embroidery Fabric ensures timely shipment and prompt handover at the lowest prices. This fabric is mainly exported to key global markets, backed by the assurance of quality packaging, whether in rolls or folded as needed. Each consignment is carefully handled to maintain fabric integrity upon arrival. Order today and secure trending styles with competitive lead times-perfect for international buyers seeking reliability and value.


FAQ's of AS-16414 Schiffli Embroidery Fabric:


Q: How can I place an order for the AS-16414 Schiffli Embroidery Fabric?

A: You can place an order through the supplier's sales channel, specifying your required quantity, color, size, and any customization needs. Minimum order quantity is as per supplier terms.

Q: What makes the AS-16414 Schiffli Embroidery Fabric stand out?

A: This fabric features stellar floral Schiffli embroidery crafted with multi-needle Swiss machinery, a pre-washed finish for minimum shrinkage, and uses eco-friendly, Azo-free dyes, ensuring durability and safety.

Q: What are the recommended care instructions for this fabric?

A: For optimal longevity, gently hand wash or opt for dry cleaning. This helps to maintain the soft texture and embroidered patterns.

Q: Where is the AS-16414 Schiffli Embroidery Fabric mainly exported?

A: The fabric is exported globally with its main export markets being countries seeking high-quality embroidery fabrics, supplied directly from India.

Q: What customization options are available for this fabric?

A: Design, color, and size customization are available to meet specific creative or project requirements.

Q: When can I expect shipment after placing an order?

A: Lead times range from 2 to 4 weeks depending on the size and specifications of your order.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Schiffli Embroidery Fabric Category

AS-12007 Schiffli Embroidery Fabric

AS-12007 Schiffli Embroidery Fabric

Price 180 INR / Meter

Minimum Order Quantity : 300

Pattern Type : Floral, paisley, designer motifs

Texture : Other

Strength : Durable stitch quality

Length : As per requirement / customized

AS-12023 Schiffli Embroidery Fabric

AS-12023 Schiffli Embroidery Fabric

Price 230 INR / Meter

Minimum Order Quantity : 300

Pattern Type : All Over Schiffli

Texture : Other

Strength : Strong

Length : As per order requirement

AS-12020 Schiffli Embroidery Fabric

AS-12020 Schiffli Embroidery Fabric

Price 230.0 INR / Meter

Minimum Order Quantity : 300

Pattern Type : Allover floral

Texture : Other, Soft, decorative, slightly raised embroidery

Strength : Durable, tearresistant

Length : Customizable as per order Inch (in)

AS-12008 Schiffli Embroidery Fabric

AS-12008 Schiffli Embroidery Fabric

Minimum Order Quantity : 300

Pattern Type : Floral Schiffli Motif

Texture : Other, Soft & Smooth

Strength : Durable

Length : As per requirement



Back to top